Boards & Committees

These are the Campbell County committee assignments for 2020-2021.

Agriculture

Jerry Cox, Chairmain

Sue Nance

Whit Goins

Ralph Davis

Elizabeth Asbury Lawson

Joe Nelson

Sandra Fuller

Airport

Scott Stanfield, Chair

Robert Higginbotham, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Johnny Bruce

Ralph Davis

Animal Control

Dewayne Baird, Chair

Zachary Marlow, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Sue Nance

Tyler King

Beer Board

Ralph Davis, Chair

Zachary Marlow, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Scott Stanfield

Charles Baird

Budget & Finance

Full Campbell County Commission serves on the committee.

Johnny Bruce, Chair

Robert Higginbotham, Vice Chair

Building & Grounds

Ralph Davis, Chair

Charles Baird, Vice Chair

Whit Goins

Lisa Lester

Dewayne Baird

Industrial Committee

Rusty Orick, Chair

Lisa Lester, Vice Chair

Ralph Davis

Zachary Marlow

Charles Baird

Legislative Affairs

Zachary Marlow, Chair

Lisa Lester, Vice Chair

Rusty Orick

Charles Baird

Tyler King

Environmental / Sanitation

Ralph Davis, Chair

Scott Stanfield, Vice Chair

Robert Higginbotham

Scotty Kitts

Charles Baird

FMS

Ralph Davis, Chair

Zach Marlow, Vice Chair

Cliff Kohlmeyer

Charles Baird

Ron Dilbeck

E.L. Morton

Jennifer Fields

Communication Committee

Rusty Orick, Chair

Zachary Marlow, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Sue Nance

Tyler King

Insurance & Personnel

Rusty Orick, Chair

Sue Nance, Vice Chair

Zachary Marlow

Scotty Kitts

Michael Douglas

Jail

Scott Stanfield, Chair

Whit Goins, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Johnny Bruce

Ralph Davis

Recreation

Dewayne Baird, Chair

Robert Higginbotham, Vice Chair

Lisa Lester

Johnny Bruce

Tyler King

Education

Zachary Marlow, Chair

Lisa Lester, Vice Chair

Dewayne Baird

Johnny Bruce

Tyler King

Rules & Ethics

Zachary Marlow, Chair

Rusty Orick, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Sue Nance

Michael Douglas

Way & Means

Robert Higginbotham, Chair

Charles Baird, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Dewayne Baird

Tyler King

Waterline Extension Committee

Robert Higginbotham, Chair

Charles Baird, Vice Chair

Scotty Kitts

Charles Baird

Tyler King

Planning Commission

J.C. Miller, Chair

Alvin Evans

Whit Goins

Scotty Kitts

Rusty Orick

Sue Nance

Ralph Davis

Lonnie Weldon

Marie Ayers

Delinquent Tax

Dewayne Baird, Chair

Lisa Lester, Vice Chair

Zachary Marlow

Sue Nance

Michael Douglas

Addiction Awareness

E.L. Morton, Chair

Tanya McCall, Vice Chair

Zachary Marlow

Lisa Lester

Rusty Orick

Johnny Bruce

Tyler King

Debra Verna

Annie M. Caldwell

Chrystal Huskey

Infrastructure

Zachary Marlow, Chair

Rusty Orick, Vice Chair

Robert Higginbotham

Lisa Lester

Scotty Kitts

Dewayne Baird

Charles Baird

Johnny Bruce

Tyler King

Michael Douglas

Redistricting

Rusty Orick, Chair

Ralph Davis

Scotty Kitts

Charles Baird

Zachary Marlow